Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Two-Wheeler Logistics Market
  • Buy Report
  • Home
  • Automotive and Transportation
  • Transportation
  • Two-Wheeler Logistics Market

Two-Wheeler Logistics Market Size & Share Analysis - Trends, Drivers, Competitive Landscape, and Forecasts (2025 - 2030)

Get a Comprehensive Overview of the Two-Wheeler Logistics Market Report Prepared by P&S Intelligence, Segmented by Vehicle Type (Moped, Scooter, Motorcycle), Propulsion Type (Conventional-Fuel-Based, Electric), End Use (Business-to-Business, Business-to-Consumer), Service (Food Delivery, Grocery Delivery, E-Commerce Delivery, Parcel Delivery), and Geographic Regions. This Report Provides Insights from 2019 to 2030.

  • Published: October 2024
  • Pages: 198
  • Report Code: 11855
Share:
  • Order this report
  • Inquire Before Ordering
Build Data-Driven Growth Strategies

This report contains the pivotal information you need to refine and strengthen your business strategy.

Need Assistance?
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
  • Report Summary
  • Table of Contents
  • Sample Pages

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1 Research Objectives

1.2 Market Definition

1.3 Market Data Reporting Unit

1.3.1 Value

1.4 Market Size Breakdown by Segment

1.4.1 Market Segmentation by Vehicle Type

1.4.2 Market Segmentation by Propulsion Type

1.4.3 Market Segmentation by End Use

1.4.4 Market Segmentation by Service

1.4.5 Market Segmentation by Region

1.4.6 Market Segment Analysis of Countries

1.5 Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1 Secondary Research

2.1.1 Paid

2.1.2 Unpaid

2.1.3 P&S Intelligence Database

2.2 Primary Research

2.2.1 Breakdown of Primary Research, by Region

2.2.2 Breakdown of Primary Research, by Industry Participant

2.2.3 Breakdown of Primary Research, by Designation

2.2.4 Breakdown of Primary Research, by Company Type

2.3 Market Size Estimation

2.4 Data Triangulation

2.5 Currency Conversion Rates

2.6 Notes and Caveats

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Voice of Industry Experts/KOLs

4.1 Voice of Industry Experts/KOLs

Chapter 5. Market Indicators

5.1 Urbanization

5.2 B2B E-Commerce Forecast

5.3 B2C E-Commerce Forecast

Chapter 6. Definition of Market Segments

6.1 By Vehicle Type

6.1.1 Moped

6.1.2 Scooter

6.1.3 Motorcycle

6.2 By Propulsion Type

6.2.1 Conventional-Fuel-Based

6.2.2 Electric

6.3 By End Use

6.3.1 B2B

6.3.2 B2C

6.4 By Service

6.4.1 Food Delivery

6.4.2 Grocery Delivery

6.4.3 E-Commerce Delivery

6.4.4 Parcel Delivery

6.4.5 Others

Chapter 7. Industry Outlook

7.1 Market Dynamics

7.1.1 Trends

7.1.1.1 Funding in logistics startups

7.1.1.2 Adoption of electric two-wheelers

7.1.2 Drivers

7.1.2.1 Convenience and cost-effectiveness of services

7.1.2.2 Booming e-commerce industry

7.1.2.3 Integration of real-time tracking technology

7.1.2.4 Impact analysis of drivers on market forecast

7.1.3 Restraints

7.1.3.1 Data security and privacy concerns

7.1.3.2 Health and safety issues among riders

7.1.3.3 Impact analysis of restraints on market forecast

7.2 Impact of COVID-19

7.3 Value Chain Analysis

7.4 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

7.4.1 Bargaining Power of Buyers

7.4.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers

7.4.3 Intensity of Rivalry

7.4.4 Threat of New Entrants

7.4.5 Threat of Substitutes

Chapter 8. Logistics Technological Trends

8.1 Blockchain Technology

8.2 Data Analytics

8.3 Route Optimization Software

8.4 Order Management Systems

Chapter 9. Regulatory Framework

9.1 China

9.2 Taiwan

9.3 India

9.4 Thailand

9.5 Spain

9.6 U.K.

9.7 U.A.E.

9.8 South Africa

9.9 U.S.

9.10 Brazil

Chapter 10. Bike Logistic Fleet Size and Forecast

10.1 Global Bike Logistic Fleet Size and Forecast, by Region

10.2 Market Revenue, by Region (2019–2030)

10.3 Major Markets for Bike Logistic Services

Chapter 11. Two-Wheeler Fleet Size and Forecast

11.1 Global Fleet Size and Forecast

11.2 North America Fleet Size and Forecast

11.3 Europe Fleet Size and Forecast

11.4 APAC Fleet Size and Forecast

11.5 LATAM Fleet Size and Forecast

11.6 MEA Fleet Size and Forecast

Chapter 12. Global Market Size and Forecast

12.1 Overview

12.2 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

12.3 Market Revenue, by Service (2019–2030)

12.4 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

12.5 Market Revenue, by End Use (2019–2030)

12.6 Market Revenue, by Region (2019–2030)

Chapter 13. North America Market Size and Forecast

13.1 Overview

13.2 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

13.3 Market Revenue, by Service (2019–2030)

13.4 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

13.5 Market Revenue, by End Use (2019–2030)

13.6 Market Revenue, by Country (2019–2030)

Chapter 14. Europe Market Size and Forecast

14.1 Overview

14.2 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

14.3 Market Revenue, by Service (2019–2030)

14.4 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

14.5 Market Revenue, by End Use (2019–2030)

14.6 Market Revenue, by Country (2019–2030)

Chapter 15. APAC Market Size and Forecast Overview

15.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

15.2 Market Revenue, by Service (2019–2030)

15.3 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

15.4 Market Revenue, by End Use (2019–2030)

15.5 Market Revenue, by Country (2019–2030)

Chapter 16. LATAM Market Size and Forecast

16.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

16.2 Market Revenue, by Service (2019–2030)

16.3 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

16.4 Market Revenue, by End Use (2019–2030)

16.5 Market Revenue, by Country (2019–2030)

Chapter 17. MEA Market Size and Forecast

17.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

17.2 Market Revenue, by Service (2019–2030)

17.3 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

17.4 Market Revenue, by End Use (2019–2030)

17.5 Market Revenue, by Country (2019–2030)

Chapter 18. Major Markets: Segment Analysis

18.1 China

18.1.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.1.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

18.2 Taiwan

18.2.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.2.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

18.3 India

18.3.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.3.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

18.4 Thailand

18.4.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.4.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

18.5 Spain

18.5.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.5.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

18.6 U.K.

18.6.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.6.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

18.7 U.A.E.

18.7.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.7.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

18.8 South Africa

18.8.1 Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2019–2030)

18.8.2 Market Revenue, by Propulsion Type (2019–2030)

Chapter 19. Competitive Landscape

19.1 List of Top Market Players and Their Offerings

19.2 Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players

19.3 Product Benchmarking of Key Players

19.4 Market Share Analysis of Key Players

19.4.1 China

19.4.2 U.S.

19.4.3 Europe

19.5 Recent Strategic Developments of Key Players

19.5.1 Product/ Service Launches

19.5.2 Expansions

19.5.3 Partnerships and Collaborations

19.5.4 Mergers and Acquisitions

19.5.5 Other Developments

Chapter 20. Company Profiles

20.1 Stuart Delivery Ltd.

20.1.1 Business Overview

20.1.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.2 Shippify Inc.

20.2.1 Business Overview

20.2.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.3 Bringg Delivery Technologies Ltd.

20.3.1 Business Overview

20.3.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.4 Meituan

20.4.1 Business Overview

20.4.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.4.3 Key Financial Summary

20.5 Maplebear

20.5.1 Business Overview

20.5.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.5.3 Key Financial Summary

20.6 Beijing Xiaoju Technology Co. Ltd. (DiDi Chuxing)

20.6.1 Business Overview

20.6.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.7 Lalamove EasyVan (Thailand) Co. Ltd.

20.7.1 Business Overview

20.7.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.8 Doorman

20.8.1 Business Overview

20.8.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.9 Instakart Services Private Limited

20.9.1 Business Overview

20.9.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.10 Deliveroo plc

20.10.1 Business Overview

20.10.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.10.3 Key Financial Summary

20.11 FedEx Corp.

20.11.1 Business Overview

20.11.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.11.3 Key Financial Summary

20.12 DHL International GmbH

20.12.1 Business Overview

20.12.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.12.3 Key Financial Summary

20.13 Instakart Services Private Limited

20.13.1 Business Overview

20.13.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.14 PT Application Karya Anak Bangsa

20.14.1 Business Overview

20.14.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.15 Uber Technologies Inc.

20.15.1 Business Overview

20.15.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.15.3 Key Financial Summary

20.16 DoorDash Inc.

20.16.1 Business Overview

20.16.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.16.3 Key Financial Summary

20.17 Amazon.com Inc.

20.17.1 Business Overview

20.17.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.17.3 Key Financial Summary

20.18 Walmart Inc.

20.18.1 Business Overview

20.18.2 Product and Service Offerings

20.18.3 Key Financial Summary

Chapter 21. Appendix

21.1 Sources and References

21.2 Related Reports

 

List of Tables

TABLE 1 ANALYSIS PERIOD OF THE STUDY

TABLE 2 Drivers for The Market: Impact Analysis

TABLE 3 restraints for The Market: Impact Analysis

TABLE 4 global Bike Logistic Fleet Size and forecast, by Region, thousand units (2019–2024)

TABLE 5 global Bike Logistic Fleet Size and forecast, by Region, thousand units (2025–2030)

TABLE 6 global Bike logistics market, by Region, USD Million (2019–2024)

TABLE 7 global Bike logistics market, by Region, USD Million (2025–2030)

TABLE 8 global Bike LOGISTICs market, by Country, USD MILLION (2019–2024)

TABLE 9 global Bike LOGISTICs market, by Country, USD MILLION (2025–2030)

TABLE 10 global two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2019–2024)

TABLE 11 global two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2025–2030)

TABLE 12 North America two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2019–2024)

TABLE 13 North America two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2025–2030)

TABLE 14 Europe two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2019–2024)

TABLE 15 Europe two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2025–2030)

TABLE 16 APAC two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2019–2024)

TABLE 17 APAC two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2025–2030)

TABLE 18 LATAM two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2019–2024)

TABLE 19 LATAM two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2025–2030)

TABLE 20 MEA two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2019–2024)

TABLE 21 MEA two-wheeler logistics fleet size and forecast, by vehicle type, thousand units (2025–2030)

TABLE 22 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY vehicle type, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 23 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY vehicle type, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 24 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY service, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 25 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY service, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 26 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY propulsion type, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 27 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY propulsion type, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 28 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY End use, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 29 global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY End Use, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 30 Global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY Region, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 31 Global two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY REGION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 32 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY vehicle type, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 33 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY vehicle type, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 34 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY service, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 35 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY service, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 36 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY propulsion type, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 37 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY propulsion type, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 38 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY End use, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 39 North America two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY End Use, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 40 North America two-wheeler logistics Market revenue, by Country, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 41 North America two-wheeler logistics Market revenue, by Country, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 42 Europe two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY vehicle type, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 43 Europe two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY vehicle type, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 44 Europe two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY service, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 45 Europe two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY service, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 46 Europe two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY propulsion type, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 47 Europe two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY propulsion type, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 48 Europe two-wheeler logistics market revenue, BY End use, $M (2019–2024)

Want a report tailored exactly to your business need?

Request Customization

Empowering Leaders Across the Globe

Leading companies across industries trust us to deliver data-driven insights and innovative solutions for their most critical decisions. From data-driven strategies to actionable insights, we empower the decision-makers who shape industries and define the future. From Fortune 500 companies to innovative startups, we are proud to partner with organisations that drive progress in their industries.

Client Partners
Client Partners (mobile view)
Testimonials
Client Testimonials

Working with P&S Intelligence and their team was an absolute pleasure – their awareness of timelines and commitment to value greatly contributed to our project's success. Eagerly anticipating future collaborations.

McKinsey & Company

India
Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Request Customization
  • Request Free Sample
close

Customize the Report to Align with Your Business Objectives

*
*
*
close

Request the Free Sample Pages

*
*
*
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy