Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Indian ELV and Dismantling Market
  • Buy Report
  • Home
  • Automotive and Transportation
  • Automotive Services
  • Indian ELV and Dismantling Market

India End-of-Life Vehicle (ELV) and Dismantling Market Size & Share Analysis - Trends, Drivers, Competitive Landscape, and Forecasts (2024 - 2030)

This Report Offers Deep Insights into the India ELV and Dismantling Market Which is Segmented by Fuel (Petrol, Diesel), Sector (Unorganized, Organized), Component (Ferrous Metal, Non-Ferrous Metal, Plastic, Electrical and Electronic Equipment, Textile, Tire, Battery, Glass), Vehicle (Two-Wheelers, Three-Wheelers, Four-Wheelers).

  • Published: March 2024
  • Pages: 150
  • Report Code: 12015
Share:
  • Order this report
  • Inquire Before Ordering
Build Data-Driven Growth Strategies

This report contains the pivotal information you need to refine and strengthen your business strategy.

Need Assistance?
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
  • Report Summary
  • Table of Contents
  • Sample Pages

Chapter 1. Research Scope

1.1. Research Objectives

1.2. Market Definition

1.3. Analysis Period

1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments

1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by fuel

1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by sector

1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by component

1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by vehicle

1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region

1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit

1.5.1. Value

1.6. Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1. Secondary Research

2.1.1. Paid

2.1.2. Unpaid

2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database

2.2. Primary Research

2.3. Market Size Estimation

2.4. Data Triangulation

2.5. Currency Conversion Rates

2.6. Assumptions for the Study

2.7. Notes and Caveats

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Market Indicators

Chapter 5. Industry Outlook

5.1. Market Dynamics

5.1.1. Trends

5.1.2. Drivers

5.1.3. Restraints/challenges

5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints

5.2. Impact of COVID-19

5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers

5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers

5.3.3. Threat of new entrants

5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry

5.3.5. Threat of substitutes

Chapter 6. India Market

6.1. Overview

6.2. Market Revenue, by Fuel (2019–2030)

6.3. Market Revenue, by Sector (2019–2030)

6.4. Market Revenue, by Component (2019–2030)

6.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2019–2030)

6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2019–2030)

Chapter 7. East India Market

7.1. Overview

7.2. Market Revenue, by Fuel (2019–2030)

7.3. Market Revenue, by Sector (2019–2030)

7.4. Market Revenue, by Component (2019–2030)

7.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2019–2030)

Chapter 8. West India Market

8.1. Overview

8.2. Market Revenue, by Fuel (2019–2030)

8.3. Market Revenue, by Sector (2019–2030)

8.4. Market Revenue, by Component (2019–2030)

8.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2019–2030)

Chapter 9. North India Market

9.1. Overview

9.2. Market Revenue, by Fuel (2019–2030)

9.3. Market Revenue, by Sector (2019–2030)

9.4. Market Revenue, by Component (2019–2030)

9.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2019–2030)

Chapter 10. South India Market

10.1. Overview

10.2. Market Revenue, by Fuel (2019–2030)

10.3. Market Revenue, by Sector (2019–2030)

10.4. Market Revenue, by Component (2019–2030)

10.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2019–2030)

Chapter 11. Competitive Landscape

11.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings

11.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players

11.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players

11.4. Recent Strategic Developments

Chapter 12. Company Profiles

12.1. Mahindra MSTC Recycling Pvt. Ltd.

12.1.1. Business overview

12.1.2. Product and service offerings

12.1.3. Key financial summary

12.2. Tata Motors Limited

12.2.1. Business overview

12.2.2. Product and service offerings

12.2.3. Key financial summary

12.3. Maruti Suzuki Toyotsu India Private Limited

12.3.1. Business overview

12.3.2. Product and service offerings

12.3.3. Key financial summary

12.4. Honda Cars India Limited

12.4.1. Business overview

12.4.2. Product and service offerings

12.4.3. Key financial summary

12.5. Vardhman Auto Recycling LLP

12.5.1. Business overview

12.5.2. Product and service offerings

12.5.3. Key financial summary

12.6. DOSNEXTGEN INDIA PVT LTD.

12.6.1. Business overview

12.6.2. Product and service offerings

12.6.3. Key financial summary

12.7. Scrapoto India Private Limited

12.7.1. Business overview

12.7.2. Product and service offerings

12.7.3. Key financial summary

12.8. Green-O-Tech India

12.8.1. Business overview

12.8.2. Product and service offerings

12.8.3. Key financial summary

12.9. Attero Recycling Pvt. Ltd.

12.9.1. Business overview

12.9.2. Product and service offerings

12.9.3. Key financial summary

12.10. Virogreen India Pvt. Ltd.

12.10.1. Business overview

12.10.2. Product and service offerings

12.10.3. Key financial summary

12.11. Recohub FZC

12.11.1. Business overview

12.11.2. Product and service offerings

12.11.3. Key financial summary

12.12. Eco Recycling Ltd.

12.12.1. Business overview

12.12.2. Product and service offerings

12.12.3. Key financial summary

Chapter 13. Appendix

13.1. Abbreviations

13.2. Sources and References

13.3. Related Reports

Want a report tailored exactly to your business need?

Request Customization

Empowering Leaders Across the Globe

Leading companies across industries trust us to deliver data-driven insights and innovative solutions for their most critical decisions. From data-driven strategies to actionable insights, we empower the decision-makers who shape industries and define the future. From Fortune 500 companies to innovative startups, we are proud to partner with organisations that drive progress in their industries.

Client Partners
Client Partners (mobile view)
Testimonials
Client Testimonials

Working with P&S Intelligence and their team was an absolute pleasure – their awareness of timelines and commitment to value greatly contributed to our project's success. Eagerly anticipating future collaborations.

McKinsey & Company

India
Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Request Customization
  • Request Free Sample
close

Customize the Report to Align with Your Business Objectives

*
*
*
close

Request the Free Sample Pages

*
*
*
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy