Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Tobacco Packaging Market

Available Format: PDF  |  Pages:  153

  • Get Free Sample
  • Make an Inquiry
  • Home
  • Chemicals and Materials
  • Tobacco Packaging Market

Tobacco Packaging Market Research Report: By Material Type (Paper, Wood, Plastics, Metals), Packaging Type (Primary, Secondary) - Global Industry Analysis and Growth Forecast to 2030

  • Published: May 2020
  • Report Code: 12025
  • Available Format: PDF
  • Pages: 153
  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Market Segmentation
  • Request Free Sample

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1 Research Objectives

1.2 Market Definition

1.3 Research Scope

1.3.1 Market Segmentation by Material Type

1.3.2 Market Segmentation by Packaging Type

1.3.3 Market Segmentation by Geography

1.3.4 Analysis Period

1.3.5 Market Data Reporting Unit

1.3.5.1 Value

1.4 Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1 Secondary Research

2.1.1 Paid

2.1.2 Unpaid

2.2 Primary Research

2.2.1 Breakdown of Primary Research Respondents

2.2.1.1 By region

2.2.1.2 By industry participant

2.2.1.3 By company type

2.3 Market Size Estimation

2.4 Data Triangulation

2.5 Assumptions for the Study

2.6 Currency Conversion Rates

2.7 Notes & Caveats

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

3.1 Voice of Industry Experts/KOLs

3.2 Market Indicators

Chapter 4. Introduction

4.1 Definition of Market Segments

4.1.1 By Material Type

4.1.1.1 Paper

4.1.1.2 Wood

4.1.1.3 Plastics

4.1.1.4 Metals

4.1.2 By Packaging Type

4.1.2.1 Primary

4.1.2.2 Secondary

4.2 Value Chain Analysis

4.1 Impact of COVID-19 on Tobacco Packaging Market

4.2 Market Dynamics

4.2.1 Drivers

4.2.1.1 Increasing adoption of tobacco products due to rising work-life stress

4.2.1.2 Increasing demand for premium tobacco products

4.2.1.3 Impact analysis of drivers on market forecast

4.2.2 Restraints

4.2.2.1 Adoption of plain packaging

4.2.2.2 Impact analysis of restraints on market forecast

4.2.3 Opportunities

4.2.3.1 Rising demand for e-cigarettes

4.3 Porter's Five Forces Analysis

4.4 Policy and Regulatory Landscape

4.4.1 U.S.

4.4.2 Europe

4.4.3 APAC

4.4.4 LATAM

4.4.5 MEA

Chapter 5. Global Market Size and Forecast

5.1 By Material Type

5.2 By Packaging Type

5.3 By Region

Chapter 6. North America Market Size and Forecast

6.1 By Material Type

6.2 By Packaging Type

6.3 By Country

Chapter 7. Europe Market Size and Forecast

7.1 By Material Packaging

7.2 By Packaging Type

7.3 By Country

Chapter 8. APAC Market Size and Forecast

8.1 By Material Type

8.2 By Packaging Market

8.3 By Country

Chapter 9. LATAM Market Size and Forecast

9.1 By Material Type

9.2 By Packaging Type

9.3 By Country

Chapter 10. MEA Market Size and Forecast

10.1 By Material Type

10.2 By Packaging Type

10.3 By Country

Chapter 11. Competitive Landscape

11.1 List of Key Players and Their Offerings

11.2 List of Other Players

11.3 Market Share Analysis of Key Players

11.4 Global Strategic Developments in the Market

11.4.1 Merger & Acquisition

11.4.2 Product Launch

11.4.3 Facility Expansion

11.4.4 Others

Chapter 12. Company Profiles

12.1 Amcor Plc

12.1.1 Business Overview

12.1.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.1.3 Key Financial Summary

12.2 International Paper Company

12.2.1 Business Overview

12.2.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.2.3 Key Financial Summary

12.3 ITC Limited

12.3.1 Business Overview

12.3.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.3.3 Key Financial Summary

12.4 Mondi Plc

12.4.1 Business Overview

12.4.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.4.3 Key Financial Summary

12.5 Packaging Corporation of America

12.5.1 Business Overview

12.5.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.5.3 Key Financial Summary

12.6 Smurfit Kappa Group Plc

12.6.1 Business Overview

12.6.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.6.3 Key Financial Summary

12.7 Sonoco Products Company

12.7.1 Business Overview

12.7.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.7.3 Key Financial Summary

12.8 WestRock Company

12.8.1 Business Overview

12.8.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.8.3 Key Financial Summary

12.9 Winkel Verpackungen GmbH

12.9.1 Business Overview

12.9.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.10 Bihlmaier GmbH

12.10.1 Business Overview

12.10.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.11 TFP Sp. z o. o.

12.11.1 Business Overview

12.11.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.12 Duke Packaging

12.12.1 Business Overview

12.12.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.13 Emenac Packaging

12.13.1 Business Overview

12.13.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.14 Leser GmbH

12.14.1 Business Overview

12.14.2 Product and Service Offerings

Chapter 13. Appendix

13.1 Abbreviations

13.2 Sources and References

13.3 Related Reports

 

List of Tables

 

TABLE 1 ANALYSIS PERIOD OF THE STUDY

TABLE 2 DRIVERS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 3 RESTRAINTS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 4 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 5 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 6 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 7 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 8 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 9 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 10 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 11 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 12 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 13 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 14 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 15 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 16 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 17 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 18 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 19 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 20 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 21 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 22 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 23 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 24 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 25 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 26 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 27 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 28 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 29 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 30 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 31 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 32 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 33 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 34 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 35 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 36 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 37 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 38 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 39 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 40 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 41 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 42 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 43 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 44 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 45 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 46 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 47 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 48 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 49 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 50 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 51 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 52 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 53 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 54 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 55 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 56 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2020-2025)

TABLE 57 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2026-2030)

TABLE 58 LIST OF KEY PLAYERS AND THEIR OFFERINGS

TABLE 59 AMCOR PLC - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 60 AMCOR PLC - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 61 INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 62 INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 63 ITC LIMITED - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 64 ITC LIMITED - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 65 MONDI PLC - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 66 MONDI PLC - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 67 PACKAGING CORPORATION OF AMERICA - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 68 PACKAGING CORPORATION OF AMERICA - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 69 SMURFIT KAPPA GROUP PLC - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 70 SMURFIT KAPPA GROUP PLC - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 71 SONOCO PRODUCTS COMPANY - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 72 SONOCO PRODUCTS COMPANY - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 73 WESTROCK COMPANY - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 74 WESTROCK COMPANY - KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 75 WINKEL VERPACKUNGEN GMBH - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 76 BIHLMAIER GMBH - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 77 TFP SP. Z O. O. - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 78 DUKE PACKAGING - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 79 EMENAC PACKAGING - AT A GLANCE

TABLE 80 LESER GMBH - AT A GLANCE

 

List of Figures

 

FIG 1 RESEARCH SCOPE

FIG 2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

FIG 3 BREAKDOWN OF PRIMARY RESEARCH BY REGION

FIG 4 BREAKDOWN OF PRIMARY RESEARCH BY INDUSTRY PARTICIPANT

FIG 5 BREAKDOWN OF PRIMARY RESEARCH BY COMPANY TYPE

FIG 6 DATA TRIANGULATION APPROACH

FIG 7 CURRENCY CONVERSION RATES FOR USD (2023)

FIG 8 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SUMMARY

FIG 9 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SUMMARY

FIG 10 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SUMMARY

FIG 11 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SUMMARY

FIG 12 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SUMMARY

FIG 13 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SUMMARY

FIG 14 OPINION OF INDUSTRY EXPERTS/KOLS

FIG 15 NUMBER OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS

FIG 16 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET VALUE CHAIN

FIG 17 PORTER'S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS

FIG 18 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS

FIG 19 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS

FIG 20 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY

FIG 21 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS

FIG 22 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES

FIG 23 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 24 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 25 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 26 WORLDWIDE MAJOR MARKETS FOR TOBACCO PACKAGING

FIG 27 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 28 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 29 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 30 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 31 NORTH AMERICA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 32 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 33 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 34 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 35 EUROPE TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 36 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 37 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 38 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 39 APAC TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 40 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 41 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 42 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 43 LATAM TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 44 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 45 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY MATERIAL TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 46 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY PACKAGING TYPE, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 47 MEA TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2030)

FIG 48 GLOBAL TOBACCO PACKAGING MARKET SHARE OF KEY PLAYERS (2023)

FIG 49 AMCOR PLC - REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 50 INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY - REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 51 ITC LIMITED - REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 52 MONDI PLC - REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT (2023)

FIG 53 PACKAGING CORPORATION OF AMERICA - REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT (2023)

FIG 54 SMURFIT KAPPA GROUP PLC - REVENUE SPLIT BY GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 55 SONOCO PRODUCTS COMPANY - REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 56 WESTROCK COMPANY - REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

Place An Order

USD 4900 USD 5900 USD 7500
  • INQUIRE BEFORE PURCHASE
Connect with our sales team
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
Customized Report Solution

Get a bespoke market intelligence solution

  • Buy report sections that meet your requirements
  • Get the report customized as per your needs
  • Request Customized Report
Our Client Partners
Client
Share this report

Want a report tailored exactly to your business strategy?

Request Customization

Want an insight-rich discussion with the report author?

Speak to Analyst
 
We are committed to ensuring the highest level of client satisfaction
Quality Acknowledgement
Quality Acknowledgement

Our dedication to providing the most-accurate market information has earned us verification by Dun & Bradstreet (D&B). We strive for quality checking of the highest level to enable data-driven decision making for you

Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Reach Us
Reach Us Whenever You Need

With 24/7 research support, we ensure that the wheels of your business never stop turning. Don’t let time stand in your way. Get all your queries answered with a simple phone call or email, as and when required

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Make An Enquiry
  • Request Free Sample
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy