Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Saudi Arabia Digital Transaction Management Market

Available Format: PDF  |  Pages:  213

  • Get Free Sample
  • Make an Inquiry
  • Home
  • ICT and Media
  • Saudi Arabia Digital Transaction Management Market

Saudi Arabia Digital Transaction Management Market Research Report: By Industry (BFSI, Healthcare, Retail, IT & Telecommunication), Organization Size (SMEs, Large Enterprises), Solution (Authentication, Document Archiving, Digital Signature, Workflow Automation, DMS) - Industry Analysis and Growth Forecast to 2030

  • Published: November 2021
  • Report Code: 12265
  • Available Format: PDF
  • Pages: 213
  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Market Segmentation
  • Request Free Sample

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1 Research Objectives

1.2 Market Definition

1.3 Analysis Period

1.4 Market Data Reporting Unit

1.4.1 Value

1.5 Market Size Breakdown by Segment

1.5.1 Market Segmentation by Industry

1.5.2 Market Segmentation by Organization Size

1.5.3 Market Segmentation by Solution

1.5.4 Market Segmentation by Region

1.6 Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1 Secondary Research

2.1.1 Paid

2.1.2 Unpaid

2.1.3 P&S Intelligence Database

2.2 Primary Research

2.2.1 Breakdown of Primary Research, by Industry Participant

2.2.2 Breakdown of Primary Research, by Designation

2.2.3 Breakdown of Primary Research, by Company Type

2.3 Market Size Estimation

2.4 Data Triangulation

2.5 Notes and Caveats

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Voice of Industry Experts/KOLs

Chapter 5. Definition of Market Segments

5.1 By Industry

5.1.1 BFSI

5.1.2 Healthcare

5.1.3 Retail

5.1.4 IT & Telecommunication

5.1.5 Others

5.2 By Organization Size

5.2.1 SMEs

5.2.2 Large

5.3 By Solution

5.3.1 Authentication

5.3.2 Document Archiving

5.3.3 Digital Signature

5.3.4 Workflow Automation

5.3.5 DMS

5.3.6 Others

Chapter 6. Industry Outlook

6.1 Market Dynamics

6.1.1 Trends

6.1.1.1 Digitization

6.1.1.2 Adoption of blockchain technology for smart contracts

6.1.1.3 Demand for intelligent content analytics

6.1.2 Drivers

6.1.2.1 Increasing inclination for transferring business processes to digital platforms

6.1.2.2 Increasing adoption of cloud-based solutions

6.1.2.3 Advancements in technology

6.1.2.4 Increasing spending power of end users

6.1.3 Impact Analysis of Drivers on Market Forecast

6.1.4 Restraints

6.1.4.1 Exposure to cyberattacks and related risks

6.1.5 Impact Analysis of Restraints on Market Forecast

6.2 Impact of COVID-19

6.3 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

6.3.1 Bargaining Power of Buyers

6.3.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers

6.3.3 Intensity of Rivalry

6.3.4 Threat of New Entrants

6.3.5 Threat of Substitutes

Chapter 7. Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast

7.1 Overview

7.2 Market Revenue, by Industry (2025–2030)

7.2.1 BFSI Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

7.2.2 BFSI Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

7.2.3 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

7.2.4 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

7.2.5 Retail Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

7.2.6 Retail Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

7.2.7 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

7.2.8 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

7.2.9 Others Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

7.2.10 Others Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

7.3 Market Revenue, by Region (2025–2030)

Chapter 8. Central Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast

8.1 Overview

8.2 Market Revenue, by Industry (2025–2030)

8.2.1 BFSI Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

8.2.2 BFSI Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

8.2.3 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

8.2.4 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

8.2.5 Retail Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

8.2.6 Retail Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

8.2.7 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

8.2.8 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

8.2.9 Others Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

8.2.10 Others Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

Chapter 9. Western Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast

9.1 Overview

9.2 Market Revenue, by Industry (2025–2030)

9.2.1 BFSI Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

9.2.2 BFSI Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

9.2.3 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

9.2.4 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

9.2.5 Retail Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

9.2.6 Retail Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

9.2.7 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

9.2.8 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

9.2.9 Others Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

9.2.10 Others Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

Chapter 10. Eastern Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast

10.1 Overview

10.2 Market Revenue, by Industry (2025–2030)

10.2.1 BFSI Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

10.2.2 BFSI Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

10.2.3 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

10.2.4 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

10.2.5 Retail Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

10.2.6 Retail Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

10.2.7 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

10.2.8 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

10.2.9 Others Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

10.2.10 Others Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

Chapter 11. Southern Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast

11.1 Overview

11.2 Market Revenue, by Industry (2025–2030)

11.2.1 BFSI Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

11.2.2 BFSI Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

11.2.3 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

11.2.4 Healthcare Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

11.2.5 Retail Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

11.2.6 Retail Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

11.2.7 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

11.2.8 IT & Telecommunication Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

11.2.9 Others Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2025–2030)

11.2.10 Others Market Revenue, by Solution (2025–2030)

Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape

12.1 List of Market Players and Their Offerings

12.2 Saudi Arabia Market Share Analysis of Key Players

12.3 Competitive Analysis of Key Players

12.4 Recent Strategic Developments of Key Players

12.4.1 Mergers and Acquisitions

12.4.2 Expansions

12.4.3 Product Launch

12.4.4 Partnerships and Collaborations

12.4.5 Investment Funding

12.4.6 Other Developments

Chapter 13. Company Profiles

13.1 DocuSign Inc.

13.1.1 Business Overview

13.1.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.1.3 Key Financial Summary

13.2 Adobe Inc.

13.2.1 Business Overview

13.2.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.2.3 Key Financial Summary

13.3 HelloSign

13.3.1 Business Overview

13.3.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.4 PandaDoc Inc.

13.4.1 Business Overview

13.4.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.5 eMudhra Inc.

13.5.1 Business Overview

13.5.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.6 Arabian Internet and Communications Services Company (solutions by stc)

13.6.1 Business Overview

13.6.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.7 Baud Telecom Company

13.7.1 Business Overview

13.7.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.8 airSlate Inc.

13.8.1 Business Overview

13.8.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.9 OdooTec KSA

13.9.1 Business Overview

13.9.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.10 Fastman

13.10.1 Business Overview

13.10.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.11 Kofax Inc.

13.11.1 Business Overview

13.11.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.12 Ascertia Limited

13.12.1 Business Overview

13.12.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.13 ZorroSign Inc.

13.13.1 Business Overview

13.13.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.14 eMcREY

13.14.1 Business Overview

13.14.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.15 OneSpan Inc.

13.15.1 Business Overview

13.15.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.15.3 Key Financial Summary

13.16 Citrix Systems Inc.

13.16.1 Business Overview

13.16.2 Product and Service Offerings

13.16.3 Key Financial Summary

Chapter 14. Appendix

14.1 Abbreviations

14.2 Sources and References

14.3 Related Reports

 

List of Tables

 

TABLE 1 ANALYSIS PERIOD OF THE STUDY

TABLE 2 DRIVERS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 3 RESTRAINTS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 4 SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 5 SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 6 SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 7 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 8 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 9 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 10 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 11 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 12 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 13 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 14 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 15 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 16 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 17 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 18 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 19 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 20 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 21 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 22 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 23 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 24 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 25 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 26 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 27 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 28 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 29 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 30 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 31 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 32 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 33 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 34 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 35 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 36 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 37 SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY REGION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 38 SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY REGION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 39 SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY REGION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 40 CENTRAL SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 41 CENTRAL SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 42 CENTRAL SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 43 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 44 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 45 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 46 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 47 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 48 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 49 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 50 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 51 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 52 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 53 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 54 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 55 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 56 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 57 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 58 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 59 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 60 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 61 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 62 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 63 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 64 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 65 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 66 IT & TELECOMMUNICATION MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 67 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 68 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 69 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 70 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 71 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 72 OTHERS MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 73 WESTERN SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 74 WESTERN SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 75 WESTERN SAUDI ARABIA DTM MARKET REVENUE, BY INDUSTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 76 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 77 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 78 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 79 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 80 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 81 BFSI MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 82 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 83 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 84 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 85 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 86 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 87 HEALTHCARE MARKET REVENUE, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 88 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 89 RETAIL MARKET REVENUE, BY ORGANIZATION SIZE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 90 RETAIL MARKET RE

Place An Order

USD 2500 USD 3500 USD 4500
  • INQUIRE BEFORE PURCHASE
Connect with our sales team
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
Customized Report Solution

Get a bespoke market intelligence solution

  • Buy report sections that meet your requirements
  • Get the report customized as per your needs
  • Request Customized Report
Our Client Partners
Client
Share this report

Related Reports

  • Digital Transaction Management Market Size & Share Analysis - Trends, Drivers, Competitive Landscape, and Forecasts (2025 - 2032)

Want a report tailored exactly to your business strategy?

Request Customization

Want an insight-rich discussion with the report author?

Speak to Analyst
 
We are committed to ensuring the highest level of client satisfaction
Quality Acknowledgement
Quality Acknowledgement

Our dedication to providing the most-accurate market information has earned us verification by Dun & Bradstreet (D&B). We strive for quality checking of the highest level to enable data-driven decision making for you

Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Reach Us
Reach Us Whenever You Need

With 24/7 research support, we ensure that the wheels of your business never stop turning. Don’t let time stand in your way. Get all your queries answered with a simple phone call or email, as and when required

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Make An Enquiry
  • Request Free Sample
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy