Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Genomics Market

Available Format: PDF  |  Pages:  199

  • Get Free Sample
  • Make an Inquiry
  • Home
  • Life Sciences
  • Genomics Market

Genomics Market Research Report: By Solution (Consumables, Instruments, Services), Technology (PCR, Sequencing, Microarray), Application (Diagnostics, Drug Discovery and Development, Precision Medicine, Agriculture and Animal Research), End User (Research Centers and Academic Institutes, Hospitals and Clinics, Pharmaceutical and Biotechnology Companies) - Global Industry Analysis and Growth Forecast to 2030

  • Published: July 2020
  • Report Code: 12056
  • Available Format: PDF
  • Pages: 199
  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Market Segmentation
  • Request Free Sample

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1 Research Objectives

1.2 Market Definition

1.3 Research Scope

1.3.1 Market Segmentation by Solution

1.3.2 Market Segmentation by Technology

1.3.3 Market Segmentation by Application

1.3.4 Market Segmentation by End User

1.3.5 Market Segmentation by Region

1.3.6 Analysis Period

1.3.7 Market Data Reporting Unit

1.4 Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1 Secondary Research

2.1.1 Paid

2.1.2 Unpaid

2.2 Primary Research

2.2.1 Split of Primary Research Information

2.2.2 Breakdown of Primary Research Respondents

2.2.2.1 By industry participant

2.2.2.2 By company type

2.2.3 Breakdown of Primary Research by Company and Designation

2.3 Baseline Methodology

2.4 Market Size Estimation

2.5 Data Triangulation

2.6 Assumptions for the Study

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Introduction

4.1 Definition of Market Segments

4.1.1 By Solution

4.1.1.1 Consumables

4.1.1.2 Instruments

4.1.1.3 Services

4.1.2 By Technology

4.1.2.1 PCR

4.1.2.2 Sequencing

4.1.2.3 Microarray

4.1.2.4 Others

4.1.3 By Application

4.1.3.1 Diagnostics

4.1.3.2 Drug discovery and development

4.1.3.3 Precision medicine

4.1.3.4 Agriculture and animal research

4.1.3.5 Others

4.1.4 By End User

4.1.4.1 Research centers and academic institutes

4.1.4.2 Hospitals and clinics

4.1.4.3 Pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies

4.1.4.4 Others

4.2 Market Dynamics

4.2.1 Trends

4.2.1.1 Increasing number of acquisitions

4.2.1.2 Growing partnerships among market players

4.2.2 Drivers

4.2.2.1 Rising government support and initiatives

4.2.2.2 Reducing cost of sequencing services

4.2.2.3 Growing demand for personalized medicines

4.2.2.4 Impact analysis of drivers on market forecast

4.2.3 Restraints

4.2.3.1 Data privacy concerns

4.2.3.2 High data storage requirements

4.2.3.3 Impact analysis of restraints on market forecast

4.2.4 Opportunities

4.2.4.1 Potential to cure previously incurable diseases

4.3 Impact of COVID-19

4.4 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

4.4.1 Bargaining Power of Buyers

4.4.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers

4.4.3 Intensity of Rivalry

4.4.4 Threat of New Entrants

4.4.5 Threat of Substitutes

Chapter 5. Global Market Size and Forecast

5.1 By Solution

5.2 By Technology

5.3 By Application

5.4 By End User

5.5 By Region

Chapter 6. North America Market Size and Forecast

6.1 Overview

6.2 By Solution

6.3 By Technology

6.4 By Application

6.5 By End User

6.6 By Country

6.6.1 U.S. Market Size and Forecast

6.6.1.1 By solution

6.6.1.2 By technology

6.6.2 Canada Market Size and Forecast

6.6.2.1 By solution

6.6.2.2 By technology

Chapter 7. Europe Market Size and Forecast

7.1 Overview

7.2 By Solution

7.3 By Technology

7.4 By Application

7.5 By End User

7.6 By Country

7.6.1 U.K. Market Size and Forecast

7.6.1.1 By solution

7.6.1.2 By technology

7.6.2 Germany Market Size and Forecast

7.6.2.1 By solution

7.6.2.2 By technology

7.6.3 France Market Size and Forecast

7.6.3.1 By solution

7.6.3.2 By technology

7.6.4 Italy Market Size and Forecast

7.6.4.1 By solution

7.6.4.2 By technology

7.6.5 Spain Market Size and Forecast

7.6.5.1 By solution

7.6.5.2 By technology

Chapter 8. APAC Market Size and Forecast

8.1 Overview

8.2 By Solution

8.3 By Technology

8.4 By Application

8.5 By End User

8.6 By Country

8.6.1 China Market Size and Forecast

8.6.1.1 By solution

8.6.1.2 By technology

8.6.2 Japan Market Size and Forecast

8.6.2.1 By solution

8.6.2.2 By technology

8.6.3 India Market Size and Forecast

8.6.3.1 By solution

8.6.3.2 By technology

Chapter 9. LATAM Market Size and Forecast

9.1 Overview

9.2 By Solution

9.3 By Technology

9.4 By Application

9.5 By End User

9.6 By Country

Chapter 10. MEA Market Size and Forecast

10.1 Overview

10.2 By Solution

10.3 By Technology

10.4 By Application

10.5 By End User

10.6 By Country

Chapter 11. Competitive Landscape

11.1 List of Players and Their Offerings

11.2 Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players

11.3 Strategic Developments in the Market

11.3.1 Mergers and Acquisitions

11.3.2 Product and Service Launches

11.3.3 Partnerships

11.3.4 Other Developments

Chapter 12. Company Profiles

12.1 Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc.

12.1.1 Business Overview

12.1.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.1.3 Key Financial Summary

12.2 Agilent Technologies Inc.

12.2.1 Business Overview

12.2.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.2.3 Key Financial Summary

12.3 Quest Diagnostics Inc.

12.3.1 Business Overview

12.3.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.3.3 Key Financial Summary

12.4 Danaher Corporation

12.4.1 Business Overview

12.4.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.4.3 Key Financial Summary

12.5 QIAGEN N.V.

12.5.1 Business Overview

12.5.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.5.3 Key Financial Summary

12.6 F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd.

12.6.1 Business Overview

12.6.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.6.3 Key Financial Summary

12.7 Eurofins Scientific SE

12.7.1 Business Overview

12.7.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.7.3 Key Financial Summary

12.8 Pacific Biosciences of California Inc.

12.8.1 Business Overview

12.8.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.8.3 Key Financial Summary

12.9 GENEWIZ Inc.

12.9.1 Business Overview

12.9.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.10 Psomagen Inc.

12.10.1 Business Overview

12.10.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.11 BGI Tech Solutions Co. Ltd.

12.11.1 Business Overview

12.11.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.12 Oxford Nanopore Technologies Ltd.

12.12.1 Business Overview

12.12.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.13 10X Genomics Inc.

12.13.1 Business Overview

12.13.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.13.3 Key Financial Summary

12.14 Eppendorf AG

12.14.1 Business Overview

12.14.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.14.3 Key Financial Summary

12.15 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

12.15.1 Business Overview

12.15.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.15.3 Key Financial Summary

12.16 Illumina Inc.

12.16.1 Business Overview

12.16.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.16.3 Key Financial Summary

Chapter 13. Appendix

13.1 Abbreviations

13.2 Sources and References

13.3 Related Reports

 

List of Tables  

 

TABLE 1 ANALYSIS PERIOD OF THE STUDY

TABLE 2 DRIVERS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 3 RESTRAINTS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 4 COVID-19 IMPACT ANALYSIS ON DIFFERENT SECTORS

TABLE 5 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 6 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 7 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 8 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 9 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 10 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 11 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 12 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 13 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 14 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 15 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 16 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 17 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 18 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 19 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 20 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 21 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 22 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 23 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 24 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 25 U.S. GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 26 U.S. GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 27 U.S. GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 28 U.S. GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 29 CANADA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 30 CANADA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 31 CANADA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 32 CANADA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 33 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 34 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 35 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 36 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 37 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 38 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 39 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 40 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 41 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 42 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 43 U.K. GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 44 U.K. GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 45 U.K. GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 46 U.K. GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 47 GERMANY GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 48 GERMANY GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 49 GERMANY GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 50 GERMANY GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 51 FRANCE GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 52 FRANCE GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 53 FRANCE GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 54 FRANCE GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 55 ITALY GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 56 ITALY GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 57 ITALY GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 58 ITALY GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 59 SPAIN GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 60 SPAIN GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 61 SPAIN GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 62 SPAIN GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 63 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 64 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 65 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 66 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 67 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 68 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 69 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 70 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 71 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 72 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 73 CHINA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 74 CHINA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 75 CHINA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 76 CHINA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 77 JAPAN GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 78 JAPAN GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 79 JAPAN GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 80 JAPAN GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 81 INDIA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 82 INDIA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 83 INDIA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 84 INDIA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 85 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 86 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 87 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 88 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 89 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 90 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 91 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 92 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 93 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 94 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 95 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 96 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 97 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 98 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 99 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 100 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 101 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 102 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 103 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 104 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 105 LIST OF PLAYERS AND THEIR OFFERINGS

TABLE 106 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING OF KEY PLAYERS

TABLE 107 BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 108 BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC. – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 109 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 110 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC. – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 111 QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 112 QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC. – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 113 DANAHER CORPORATION – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 114 DANAHER CORPORATION – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 115 QIAGEN N.V. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 116 QIAGEN N.V. – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 117 F. HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE LTD. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 118 F. HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE LTD. – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 119 EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC SE – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 120 EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC SE – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 121 PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 122 PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA INC. – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 123 GENEWIZ INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 124 PSOMAGEN INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 125 BGI TECH SOLUTIONS CO. LTD. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 126 OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 127 10X GENOMICS INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 128 10X GENOMICS INC. – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 129 EPPENDORF AG – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 130 EPPENDORF AG – KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 131 THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. – AT A GLANCE

TABLE 132 THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.– KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

TABLE 133 ILLUMINA INC.– AT A GLANCE

TABLE 134 ILLUMINA INC.– KEY FINANCIAL SUMMARY

 

List of Figures

 

FIG 1 RESEARCH SCOPE

FIG 2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

FIG 3 REGIONAL SPLIT OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY RESEARCH

FIG 4 BREAKDOWN OF PRIMARY RESEARCH BY INDUSTRY PARTICIPANT

FIG 5 BREAKDOWN OF PRIMARY RESEARCH BY COMPANY TYPE

FIG 6 DATA TRIANGULATION APPROACH

FIG 7 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET SUMMARY

FIG 8 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS

FIG 9 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS

FIG 10 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY

FIG 11 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS

FIG 12 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES

FIG 13 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 14 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 15 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 16 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 17 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 18 GLOBAL GENOMICS MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 19 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 20 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 21 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 22 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 23 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 24 NORTH AMERICA GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 25 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 26 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 27 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 28 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 29 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 30 EUROPE GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 31 APAC GENOMICS MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 32 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION $M (2019–2030)

FIG 33 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 34 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 35 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 36 APAC GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 37 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 38 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 39 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 40 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 41 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 42 LATAM GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 43 MEA GENOMICS MARKET SNAPSHOT

FIG 44 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY SOLUTION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 45 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 46 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 47 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 48 MEA GENOMICS MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2030)

FIG 49 BIO-RAD LABORATORIES INC. – REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 50 AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC. – REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 51 QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC. – REVENUE SPLIT BY DIVISION (2023)

FIG 52 DANAHER CORPORATION – REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 53 QIAGEN N.V. – REVENUE SPLIT BY PRODUCT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 54 F. HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE LTD. – REVENUE SPLIT BY DIVISION AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 55 EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC SE – REVENUE SPLIT BY GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 56 PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA INC. – REVENUE SPLIT BY CATEGORY AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 57 10X GENOMICS INC. – REVENUE SPLIT BY CATEGORY AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 58 EPPENDORF AG – REVENUE SPLIT BY GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 59 THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. – REVENUE SPLIT BY SEGMENT AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

FIG 60 ILLUMINA INC. – REVENUE SPLIT BY PRODUCTS AND SERVICES AND GEOGRAPHY (2023)

Place An Order

USD 4900 USD 6400 USD 8400
  • INQUIRE BEFORE PURCHASE
Connect with our sales team
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
Customized Report Solution

Get a bespoke market intelligence solution

  • Buy report sections that meet your requirements
  • Get the report customized as per your needs
  • Request Customized Report
Our Client Partners
Client
Share this report

Related Reports

  • AI in Genomics Market Size & Share Analysis - Trends, Drivers, Competitive Landscape, and Forecasts (2024 - 2030)

Want a report tailored exactly to your business strategy?

Request Customization

Want an insight-rich discussion with the report author?

Speak to Analyst
 
We are committed to ensuring the highest level of client satisfaction
Quality Acknowledgement
Quality Acknowledgement

Our dedication to providing the most-accurate market information has earned us verification by Dun & Bradstreet (D&B). We strive for quality checking of the highest level to enable data-driven decision making for you

Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Reach Us
Reach Us Whenever You Need

With 24/7 research support, we ensure that the wheels of your business never stop turning. Don’t let time stand in your way. Get all your queries answered with a simple phone call or email, as and when required

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Make An Enquiry
  • Request Free Sample
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy