Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
GCC Facility Management Market
  • Buy Report
  • Home
  • Construction & Heavy Machinery
  • Facility Management
  • GCC Facility Management Market

GCC Facility Management Market Size & Share Analysis - Trends, Drivers, Competitive Landscape, and Forecasts (2025 - 2032)

This Report Provides In-Depth Analysis of the GCC Facility Management Market Report Prepared by P&S Intelligence, Segmented by Service (Property, Cleaning, Security, Catering, Support, Environmental Management), End User (Commercial, Industrial, Residential), Mode (In-house, Outsourced), Type (Hard, Soft), and Geographical Outlook for the Period of 2019 to 2032

  • Published: February 2025
  • Pages: 350
  • Report Code: 11386
Share:
  • Order this report
  • Inquire Before Ordering
Build Data-Driven Growth Strategies

This report contains the pivotal information you need to refine and strengthen your business strategy.

Need Assistance?
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
  • Report Summary
  • Table of Contents
  • Sample Pages

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1 Research Objectives

1.2 Market Definition

1.3 Research Scope

1.3.1 Market Segmentation by Service

1.3.2 Market Segmentation by End User

1.3.3 Market Segmentation by Mode

1.3.4 Market Segmentation by Country

1.3.5 Analysis Period

1.3.6 Market Data Reporting Unit

1.3.6.1 Value

1.4 Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1 Secondary Research

2.1.1 Paid

2.1.2 Unpaid

2.1.3 P&S Intelligence Database

2.2 Primary Research

2.2.1 Breakdown of Primary Research Respondent

2.2.1.1 By country

2.2.1.2 By industry participant

2.2.1.3 By company type

2.3 Market Size Estimation

2.4 Data Triangulation

2.5 Assumptions for the Study

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Introduction

4.1 Definition of Market Segments

4.1.1 By Service

4.1.1.1 Property

4.1.1.1.1 HVAC maintenance

4.1.1.1.2 Mechanical & electrical maintenance

4.1.1.1.3 Others

4.1.1.2 Cleaning

4.1.1.3 Security

4.1.1.4 Catering

4.1.1.5 Support

4.1.1.6 Environmental management

4.1.1.7 Others

4.1.2 By End User

4.1.2.1 Commercial

4.1.2.2 Industrial

4.1.2.3 Residential

4.1.3 By Mode

4.1.3.1 In-house

4.1.3.2 Outsourced

4.1.3.2.1 Integrated

4.1.3.2.2 Bundled

4.1.3.2.3 Single

4.1.4 By Type

4.1.4.1 Hard

4.1.4.2 Soft

4.1.4.3 Others

4.2 Market Dynamics

4.2.1 Trends

4.2.1.1 Regulatory and economic development in GCC countries

4.2.1.2 Evolution of outsourced facility management services

4.2.2 Drivers

4.2.2.1 Increasing construction activities in GCC countries

4.2.2.2 Rising number of green building projects

4.2.2.3 Growing tourism industry

4.2.2.4 Smart facility management using advanced technologies

4.2.2.5 Impact analysis of drivers on the market forecast

4.2.3 Restraints

4.2.3.1 Low awareness regarding facility management services

4.2.3.2 Workforce management issues

4.2.3.3 Impact analysis of restraints on the market forecast

4.2.4 Opportunities

4.2.4.1 Adoption of IoT

4.3 Impact of COVID-19

4.3.1 Global Share by Countries

4.3.1.1 Contribution of countries toward global manufacturing output

4.3.1.2 Contribution of countries toward global export and import (2023)

4.3.1.2.1 Top 20 countries by export

4.3.1.2.2 Top 20 countries by import

4.3.2 Global Scenario of COVID-19 Impact

4.3.2.1 Global scenario

4.3.2.1.1 GDP growth rate (2023)

4.3.2.1.2 GDP growth rate (2023)

4.3.2.1.3 GDP growth rate projection for 2021

4.3.2.2 Assessment of COVID-19 impact on GDP and economic forecast

4.3.2.3 Assessment of COVID-19 impact on workforce across various sectors

4.3.3 Impact of COVID-19 on GCC Facility Management Market

4.4 Porter's Five Forces Analysis

4.4.1 Bargaining Power of Buyers

4.4.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers

4.4.3 Intensity of Rivalry

4.4.4 Threat of New Entrants

4.4.5 Threat of Substitutes

Chapter 5. GCC Market Size and Forecast

5.1 By Service

5.1.1 Property Services, by Type

5.2 By End User

5.3 By Mode

5.3.1 Outsourced Services, by Type

5.4 By Type

5.5 By Country

Chapter 6. Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast

6.1 By Service

6.1.1 Property Services, by Type

6.2 By End User

6.3 By Mode

6.3.1 Outsourced Services, by Type

6.4 By Type

Chapter 7. U.A.E. Market Size and Forecast

7.1 By Service

7.1.1 Property Services, by Type

7.2 By End User

7.3 By Mode

7.3.1 Outsourced Services, by Type

7.4 By Type

Chapter 8. Kuwait Market Size and Forecast

8.1 By Service

8.1.1 Property Services, by Type

8.2 By End User

8.3 By Mode

8.3.1 Outsourced Services, by Type

8.4 By Type

Chapter 9. Qatar Market Size and Forecast

9.1 By Service

9.1.1 Property Services, by Type

9.2 By End User

9.3 By Mode

9.3.1 Outsourced Services, by Type

9.4 By Type

Chapter 10. Rest of GCC Market Size and Forecast

10.1 By Service

10.1.1 Property Services, by Type

10.2 By End User

10.3 By Mode

10.3.1 Outsourced Services, by Type

10.4 By Type

Chapter 11. Competitive Landscape

11.1 Key Offerings of Key Players

11.2 List of Other Players

11.3 Strategic Developments of Key Players

11.3.1 Geographic Expansions

11.3.2 Client Wins

11.3.3 Service Launches

11.3.4 Others

Chapter 12. Company Profiles

12.1 EMCOR Group Inc.

12.1.1 Business overview

12.1.2 Product and service offerings

12.1.3 Key financial summary

12.2 Khidmah LLC

12.2.1 Business overview

12.2.2 Product and service offerings

12.3 Interserve plc

12.3.1 Business overview

12.3.2 Product and service offerings

12.3.3 Key financial summary

12.4 Musanadah Facilities Management Co. Ltd.

12.4.1 Business overview

12.4.2 Product and service offerings

12.5 Engie Cofely

12.5.1 Business Overview

12.5.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.6 Kharafi National for Infrastructure Projects Developments Construction and Services S.A.E

12.6.1 Business Overview

12.6.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.7 United Facilities Management

12.7.1 Business Overview

12.7.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.8 Emrill Services LLC

12.8.1 Business Overview

12.8.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.9 Imdaad LLC

12.9.1 Business Overview

12.9.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.10 Farnek Services LLC

12.10.1 Business Overview

12.10.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.11 O&G Engineering W.L.L.

12.11.1 Business Overview

12.11.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.12 Fawaz Trading & Engineering Services Co. W.L.L.

12.12.1 Business Overview

12.12.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.13 EcovertFM Kuwait

12.13.1 Business Overview

12.13.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.14 Al Mazaya Holding Company

12.14.1 Business Overview

12.14.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.14.3 Key Financial Summary

12.15 Al-Awsat United Real Estate Co.

12.15.1 Business Overview

12.15.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.16 R&E Petroleum Co.

12.16.1 Business Overview

12.16.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.17 Refrigeration Industries & Storage Company

12.17.1 Business Overview

12.17.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.18 PIMCO

12.18.1 Business Overview

12.18.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.19 Al-Asmakh Facilities Management W.L.L.

12.19.1 Business Overview

12.19.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.20 COMO Facilities Management Services

12.20.1 Business Overview

12.20.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.21 OCS Qatar LLC

12.21.1 Business Overview

12.21.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.22 CBM Qatar LLC

12.22.1 Business Overview

12.22.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.23 Elegancia Hospitality & Facility Management Services

12.23.1 Business Overview

12.23.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.24 Al Tamyoz Business Group

12.24.1 Business Overview

12.24.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.25 Conservo Facility Management Co. W.L.L.

12.25.1 Business Overview

12.25.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.26 Confident Enterprises W.L.L.

12.26.1 Business Overview

12.26.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.27 AMWAJ Catering Services

12.27.1 Business Overview

12.27.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.28 Al Shirawi Facilities Management LLC

12.28.1 Business Overview

12.28.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.29 Etisalat Facilities Management LLC

12.29.1 Business Overview

12.29.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.30 Transguard Group LLC

12.30.1 Business Overview

12.30.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.30.3 Key Financial Summary

12.31 Blue Diamond Facilities Management LLC

12.31.1 Business Overview

12.31.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.32 Reliance Facilities Management

12.32.1 Business Overview

12.32.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.33 Deyaar Development PJSC

12.33.1 Business Overview

12.33.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.33.3 Key Financial Summary

12.34 Muheel Services LLC

12.34.1 Business Overview

12.34.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.35 Safari Group

12.35.1 Business Overview

12.35.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.36 APSG Group

12.36.1 Business Overview

12.36.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.37 AMNCO

12.37.1 Business Overview

12.37.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.38 Enova Facility Management

12.38.1 Business overview

12.38.2 Product and service offerings

12.39 Rezayat Group

12.39.1 Business overview

12.39.2 Product and service offerings

12.40 Nesma Trading Co. Ltd.

12.40.1 Business overview

12.40.2 Product and service offerings

12.41 Al Borj International

12.41.1 Business overview

12.41.2 Product and service offering

12.42 Petrojana

12.42.1 Business overview

12.42.2 Product and service offering

12.43 Al Hajry Overseas Co. Ltd.

12.43.1 Business Overview

12.43.2 Product and Service Offerings

Chapter 13. Appendix

13.1 Abbreviations

13.2 Sources and References

13.3 Related Reports

 

List of Tables

 

TABLE 1 ANALYSIS PERIOD OF THE STUDY

TABLE 2 DRIVER FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 3 RESTRAINTS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 4 COVID-19 IMPACT ANALYSIS ON DIFFERENT SECTORS

TABLE 5 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY SERVICE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 6 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY SERVICE, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 7 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET FOR PROPERTY SERVICES, BY TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 8 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET FOR PROPERTY SERVICES, BY TYPE, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 9 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 10 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 11 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY MODE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 12 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY MODE, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 13 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET FOR OUTSOURCED SERVICES, BY TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 14 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET FOR OUTSOURCED SERVICES, BY TYPE, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 15 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 16 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 17 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 18 GCC FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 19 SAUDI ARABIA MAJOR UPCOMING/ONGOING PROJECTS

TABLE 20 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY SERVICE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 21 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY SERVICE, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 22 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET FOR PROPERTY SERVICES, BY TYPE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 23 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET FOR PROPERTY SERVICES, BY TYPE, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 24 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 25 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2020-2030)

TABLE 26 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT MARKET, BY MODE, $M (2014-2019)

TABLE 27 SAUDI ARABIA FACILITY MANAGEMENT

Want a report tailored exactly to your business need?

Request Customization

Empowering Leaders Across the Globe

Leading companies across industries trust us to deliver data-driven insights and innovative solutions for their most critical decisions. From data-driven strategies to actionable insights, we empower the decision-makers who shape industries and define the future. From Fortune 500 companies to innovative startups, we are proud to partner with organisations that drive progress in their industries.

Client Partners
Client Partners (mobile view)
Testimonials
Client Testimonials

Working with P&S Intelligence and their team was an absolute pleasure – their awareness of timelines and commitment to value greatly contributed to our project's success. Eagerly anticipating future collaborations.

McKinsey & Company

India
Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Request Customization
  • Request Free Sample
close

Customize the Report to Align with Your Business Objectives

*
*
*
close

Request the Free Sample Pages

*
*
*
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy