Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Regenerative Medicine Market

Available Format: PDF  |  Pages:  161

  • Get Free Sample
  • Make an Inquiry
  • Home
  • Life Sciences
  • Regenerative Medicine Market

Regenerative Medicine Market Research Report: By Type (Cell Therapy, Gene Therapy, Tissue Engineered Products), Application (Musculoskeletal, Wound Care, Oncology, Dental, Ocular) - Global Industry Analysis and Demand Forecast to 2030

  • Published: March 2021
  • Report Code: 11128
  • Available Format: PDF
  • Pages: 161
  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Market Segmentation
  • Request Free Sample

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1. Research Objectives

1.2. Market Definition

1.3. Research Scope

1.3.1 Market Segmentation by Type

1.3.2 Market Segmentation by Application

1.3.3 Market Segmentation by Region

1.3.4 Analysis Period

1.3.5 Market Data Reporting Unit

1.4. Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1. Secondary Research

2.2. Primary Research

2.1.1 Breakdown of Primary Research Respondents

2.1.1.1 By region

2.1.1.2 By industry participant

2.1.1.3 By company type

2.3. Market Size Estimation

2.4. Data Triangulation

2.5. Currency Conversion Rates

2.6. Assumptions for the Study

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Introduction

4.1. Definition of Market Segments

4.1.1 By Type

4.1.1.1 Cell therapy

4.1.1.1.1 Stem cell therapy

4.1.1.1.1.1 Autologous

4.1.1.1.1.2 Allogenic

4.1.1.1.2 Somatic cell therapy

4.1.1.1.2.1 Autologous

4.1.1.1.2.2 Allogenic

4.1.1.2 Tissue engineered products

4.1.1.2.1 Cell-based

4.1.1.2.2 Others

4.1.1.3 Gene therapy

4.1.1.3.1 Viral

4.1.1.3.2 Non-viral

4.1.2 By Application

4.1.2.1 Musculoskeletal

4.1.2.2 Wound care

4.1.2.3 Oncology

4.1.2.4 Dental

4.1.2.5 Ocular

4.1.2.6 Others

4.2. Market Dynamics

4.2.1 Trends

4.2.1.1 Increasing number of collaborations and partnerships

4.2.1.2 Evolution of the market with product launches

4.2.2 Drivers

4.2.2.1 Technological advancements

4.2.2.2 Increasing interest of government research institutes to establish regenerative medicine as a new medical discipline

4.2.2.3 Rising prevalence of chronic diseases and genetic disorders

4.2.2.4 Shifting demographics are creating higher burden of chronic diseases

4.2.2.5 Involvement of various healthcare companies

4.2.2.6 Increasing demand for organ transplantation

4.2.2.7 Impact analysis of drivers on market forecast

4.2.3 Restraints

4.2.3.1 Cost-ineffectiveness of regenerative medicine therapies

4.2.3.2 Lack of attention from pricing and reimbursement authorities

4.2.3.3 Limited access to stem cells

4.2.3.4 Protection of intellectual property rights

4.2.3.5 Safety and ethical issues surrounding stem cell-based therapy

4.2.3.6 Impact analysis of restraints on market forecast

4.2.4 Opportunities

4.2.4.1 Emerging economies are key opportunities area for market players

4.3. Impact of COVID-19

4.4. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

4.4.1 Bargaining Power of Buyers

4.4.2 Bargaining Power of Suppliers

4.4.3 Intensity of Rivalry

4.4.4 Threat of New Entrants

4.4.5 Threat of Substitutes

Chapter 5. Global Market Size and Forecast

5.1. By Type

5.1.1 Cell Therapy Market, by Type

5.1.1.1 Stem cell therapy market, by type

5.1.1.2 Somatic cell therapy market, by type

5.1.2 Gene Therapy Market, by Type

5.1.3 Tissue Engineered Products Market, by Type

5.2. By Application

5.3. By Region

Chapter 6. North America Market Size and Forecast

6.1. By Type

6.1.1 Cell Therapy Market, by Type

6.1.1.1 Stem cell therapy market, by type

6.1.1.2 Somatic cell therapy market, by type

6.1.2 Gene Therapy Market, by Type

6.1.3 Tissue Engineered Products Market, by Type

6.2. By Application

6.3. By Country

Chapter 7. Europe Market Size and Forecast

7.1. By Type

7.1.1 Cell Therapy Market, by Type

7.1.1.1 Stem cell therapy market, by type

7.1.1.2 Somatic cell therapy market, by type

7.1.2 Gene Therapy Market, by Type

7.1.3 Tissue Engineered Products Market, by Type

7.2. By Application

7.3. By Country

Chapter 8. APAC Market Size and Forecast

8.1. By Type

8.1.1 Cell Therapy Market, by Type

8.1.1.1 Stem cell therapy market, by type

8.1.1.2 Somatic cell therapy market, by type

8.1.2 Gene Therapy Market, by Type

8.1.3 Tissue Engineered Products Market, by Type

8.2. By Application

8.3. By Country

Chapter 9. LATAM Market Size and Forecast

9.1. By Type

9.1.1 Cell Therapy Market, by Type

9.1.1.1 Stem cell therapy market, by type

9.1.1.2 Somatic cell therapy market, by type

9.1.2 Gene Therapy Market, by Type

9.1.3 Tissue Engineered Products Market, by Type

9.2. By Application

9.3. By Country

Chapter 10. MEA Market Size and Forecast

10.1. By Type

10.1.1 Cell Therapy Market, by Type

10.1.1.1 Stem cell therapy market, by type

10.1.1.2 Somatic cell therapy market, by type

10.1.2 Gene Therapy Market, by Type

10.1.3 Tissue Engineered Products Market, by Type

10.2. By Application

10.3. By Country

Chapter 11. Competitive Landscape

11.1. Product Benchmarking of Key Players

11.2. Strategic Developments in the Market

11.2.1. Products Launches and Approvals

11.2.2. Acquisitions

11.2.3. Partnerships

Chapter 12. Company Profiles

12.1. Smith & Nephew plc

12.1.1 Business Overview

12.1.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.1.3 Key Financial Summary

12.2. 3M Company

12.2.1. Business Overview

12.2.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.2.3. Key Financial Summary

12.3. Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation

12.3.1. Business Overview

12.3.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.3.3. Key Financial Summary

12.4. Wright Medical Group N.V.

12.4.1. Business Overview

12.4.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.4.3. Key Financial Summary

12.5. Stryker Corporation

12.5.1. Business Overview

12.5.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.5.3. Key Financial Summary

12.6. Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.

12.6.1. Business Overview

12.6.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.6.3. Key Financial Summary

12.7. Novartis AG

12.7.1. Business Overview

12.7.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.7.3. Key Financial Summary

12.8. Amgen Inc.

12.8.1. Business Overview

12.8.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.8.3. Key Financial Summary

12.9. Allergan plc

12.9.1. Business Overview

12.9.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.9.3. Key Financial Summary

12.10. Medtronic plc

12.10.1. Business Overview

12.10.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.10.3. Key Financial Summary

12.11. MiMedx Group Inc.

12.11.1. Business Overview

12.11.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.12. Vericel Corporation

12.12.1. Business Overview

12.12.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.12.3. Key Financial Summary

12.13. Organogenesis Holdings Inc.

12.13.1. Business Overview

12.13.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.13.3. Key Financial Summary

12.14. Misonix Inc.

12.14.1. Business Overview

12.14.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.14.3. Key Financial Summary

12.15. Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited

12.15.1. Business Overview

12.15.2. Product and Service Offerings

12.15.3. Key Financial Summary

Chapter 13. Appendix

13.1 Abbreviations

13.2 Sources and References

13.3 Related Reports

 

LIST OF TABLES

 

TABLE 1 MARKET SIZE ANALYSIS PERIOD

TABLE 2 DRIVERS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 3 RESTRAINTS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 4 GLOBAL REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 5 GLOBAL REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 6 GLOBAL CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 7 GLOBAL CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 8 GLOBAL STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 9 GLOBAL STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 10 GLOBAL SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 11 GLOBAL SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 12 GLOBAL GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 13 GLOBAL GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 14 GLOBAL TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 15 GLOBAL TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 16 GLOBAL REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 17 GLOBAL REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 18 GLOBAL REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 19 GLOBAL REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 20 NORTH AMERICA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 21 NORTH AMERICA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 22 NORTH AMERICA CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 23 NORTH AMERICA CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 24 NORTH AMERICA STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 25 NORTH AMERICA STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 26 NORTH AMERICA SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 27 NORTH AMERICA SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 28 NORTH AMERICA GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 29 NORTH AMERICA GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 30 NORTH AMERICA TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 31 NORTH AMERICA TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 32 NORTH AMERICA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 33 NORTH AMERICA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 34 NORTH AMERICA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 35 NORTH AMERICA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 36 EUROPE REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 37 EUROPE REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 38 EUROPE CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 39 EUROPE CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 40 EUROPE STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 41 EUROPE STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 42 EUROPE SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 43 EUROPE SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 44 EUROPE GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 45 EUROPE GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 46 EUROPE TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 47 EUROPE TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 48 EUROPE REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 49 EUROPE REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 50 EUROPE REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 51 EUROPE REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 52 APAC REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 53 APAC REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 54 APAC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 55 APAC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 56 APAC STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 57 APAC STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 58 APAC SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 59 APAC SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 60 APAC GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 61 APAC GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 62 APAC TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 63 APAC TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 64 APAC REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 65 APAC REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 66 APAC REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 67 APAC REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 68 LATAM REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 69 LATAM REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 70 LATAM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 71 LATAM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 72 LATAM STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 73 LATAM STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 74 LATAM SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 75 LATAM SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 76 LATAM GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 77 LATAM GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 78 LATAM TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 79 LATAM TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 80 LATAM REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 81 LATAM REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 82 LATAM REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 83 LATAM REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 84 MEA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 85 MEA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 86 MEA CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 87 MEA CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 88 MEA STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 89 MEA STEM CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 90 MEA SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 91 MEA SOMATIC CELL THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 92 MEA GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 93 MEA GENE THERAPY MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 94 MEA TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 95 MEA TISSUE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS MARKET, BY TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 96 MEA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 97 MEA REGENERATIVE MEDICINE MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

Place An Order

USD 4900 USD 6400 USD 8400
  • INQUIRE BEFORE PURCHASE
Connect with our sales team
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
Customized Report Solution

Get a bespoke market intelligence solution

  • Buy report sections that meet your requirements
  • Get the report customized as per your needs
  • Request Customized Report
Our Client Partners
Client
Share this report

Want a report tailored exactly to your business strategy?

Request Customization

Want an insight-rich discussion with the report author?

Speak to Analyst
 
We are committed to ensuring the highest level of client satisfaction
Quality Acknowledgement
Quality Acknowledgement

Our dedication to providing the most-accurate market information has earned us verification by Dun & Bradstreet (D&B). We strive for quality checking of the highest level to enable data-driven decision making for you

Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Reach Us
Reach Us Whenever You Need

With 24/7 research support, we ensure that the wheels of your business never stop turning. Don’t let time stand in your way. Get all your queries answered with a simple phone call or email, as and when required

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Make An Enquiry
  • Request Free Sample
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy