Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Label-Free Detection Technology Market

Available Format: PDF  |  Pages:  206

  • Get Free Sample
  • Make an Inquiry
  • Home
  • Life Sciences
  • Label-Free Detection Technology Market

Label-Free Detection Technology Market Research Report: By Product Type (Instruments, Consumables), Technology (Mass Spectrometry, Surface Plasmon Resonance, Bio-Layer Interferometry, Microplates/Reader-Based Technology, Calorimetry), Application (Binding Kinetics, Affinity Analysis, End-Point Screening and Specificity Testing, Concentration Analysis), End User (Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Companies, Academic & Research Institutes, Contract Research Organizations) - Global Industry Analysis and Growth Forecast to 2030

  • Published: September 2020
  • Report Code: 10309
  • Available Format: PDF
  • Pages: 206
  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Market Segmentation
  • Request Free Sample

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1 Research Objectives

1.2 Market Definition

1.3 Research Scope

1.3.1 Market Segmentation by Product Type

1.3.2 Market Segmentation by Technology

1.3.3 Market Segmentation by Application

1.3.4 Market Segmentation by End User

1.3.5 Market Segmentation by Region

1.3.6 Analysis Period

1.3.7 Market Data Reporting Unit

1.3.7.1 Value

1.4 Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1 Secondary Research

2.2 Primary Research

2.2.1 Split of Primary Research

2.2.2 Breakdown of Primary Research by Industry Participant

2.2.3 Breakdown of Primary Research by Company Type

2.2.4 Breakdown of Primary Research by Company Revenue and Corporate Designation

2.3 Baseline Methodology

2.4 Market Size Estimation

2.5 Data Triangulation

2.6 Assumptions for the Study

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Introduction

4.1 Market Definition

4.1.1 By Product

4.1.1.1 Instruments

4.1.1.2 Consumables

4.1.2 By Technology

4.1.2.1 Mass spectrometry

4.1.2.2 SPR

4.1.2.3 BLI

4.1.2.4 Microplates/reader-based technology

4.1.2.5 Calorimetry

4.1.3 By Application

4.1.3.1 Binding kinetics

4.1.3.2 Affinity analysis

4.1.3.3 End-point screening and specificity testing

4.1.3.4 Concentration analysis

4.1.3.5 Others

4.1.4 By End User

4.1.4.1 Pharmaceutical & biotechnological companies

4.1.4.2 Academic research institutes

4.1.4.3 CROs

4.1.4.4 Others

4.2 Market Dynamics

4.2.1 Trends

4.2.1.1 Technological advancements

4.2.1.2 Approval and launch of new products

4.2.2 Drivers

4.2.2.1 Increasing strategic developments for drug discovery

4.2.2.2 Surging burden of chronic diseases

4.2.2.3 Increasing healthcare expenditure

4.2.2.4 Initiatives taken by public and private organizations to raise awareness about label-free detection technologies

4.2.2.5 Impact analysis of drivers on market forecast

4.2.3 Restraints

4.2.3.1 Cost-intensive nature of instruments

4.2.3.2 Impact analysis of restraints on market forecast

4.2.4 Opportunities

4.2.4.1 Extensive research to enhance sensitivity and throughput

4.3 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

4.4 Impact of COVID-19

Chapter 5. Global Market Size and Forecast

5.1 By Product Type

5.2 By Technology

5.3 By Application

5.4 By End User

5.5 By Region

Chapter 6. North America Market Size and Forecast

6.1 By Product Type

6.2 By Technology

6.3 By Application

6.4 By End User

6.5 By Country

6.5.1 U.S. Label-Free Detection Technology Market

6.5.1.1 By product type

6.5.1.2 By technology

6.5.1.3 By application

6.5.1.4 By end user

6.5.1 Canada Label-Free Detection Technology Market

6.5.1.1 By product type

6.5.1.2 By technology

6.5.1.3 By application

6.5.1.4 By end user

Chapter 7. Europe Market Size and Forecast

7.1 By Product Type

7.2 By Technology

7.3 By Application

7.4 By End User

7.5 By Country

7.5.1 Germany Label-Free Detection Technology Market

7.5.1.1 By product type

7.5.1.2 By technology

7.5.1.3 By application

7.5.1.4 By end user

7.5.2 France Label-Free Detection Technology Market

7.5.2.1 By product type

7.5.2.2 By technology

7.5.2.3 By application

7.5.2.4 By end user

7.5.3 U.K. Label-Free Detection Technology Market

7.5.3.1 By product type

7.5.3.2 By technology

7.5.3.3 By application

7.5.3.4 By end user

7.5.4 Italy Label-Free Detection Technology Market

7.5.4.1 By product type

7.5.4.2 By technology

7.5.4.3 By application

7.5.4.4 By end user

7.5.5 Spain Label-Free Detection Technology Market

7.5.5.1 By product type

7.5.5.2 By technology

7.5.5.3 By application

7.5.5.4 By end user

Chapter 8. APAC Market Size and Forecast

8.1 By Product Type

8.2 By Technology

8.3 By Application

8.4 By End User

8.5 By Country

8.5.1 China Label-Free Detection Technology Market

8.5.1.1 By product type

8.5.1.2 By technology

8.5.1.3 By application

8.5.1.4 By end user

8.5.2 Japan Label-Free Detection Technology Market

8.5.2.1 By product type

8.5.2.2 By technology

8.5.2.3 By application

8.5.2.4 By end user

8.5.3 India Label-Free Detection Technology Market

8.5.3.1 By product type

8.5.3.2 By technology

8.5.3.3 By application

8.5.3.4 By end user

Chapter 9. LATAM Market Size and Forecast

9.1 By Product Type

9.2 By Technology

9.3 By Application

9.4 By End User

9.5 By Country

Chapter 10. MEA Market Size and Forecast

10.1 By Product Type

10.2 By Technology

10.3 By Application

10.4 By End User

10.5 By Country

Chapter 11. Competitive Landscape

11.1 Market Share Analysis of Key Players

11.2 Strategic Developments of Key Players

Chapter 12. Company Profiles

12.1 General Electric Company

12.1.1 Business Overview

12.1.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.1.3 Key Financial Summary

12.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

12.2.1 Business Overview

12.2.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.2.3 Key Financial Summary

12.3 Danaher Corporation

12.3.1 Business Overview

12.3.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.3.3 Key Financial Summary

12.4 F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd.

12.4.1 Business Overview

12.4.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.4.3 Key Financial Summary

12.5 PerkinElmer Inc.

12.5.1 Business Overview

12.5.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.5.3 Key Financial Summary

12.6 Hitachi Ltd.

12.6.1 Business Overview

12.6.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.6.3 Key Financial Summary

12.7 Malvern Panalytical Ltd.

12.7.1 Business Overview

12.7.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.8 Sartorius Stedim Biotech S.A.

12.8.1 Business Overview

12.8.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.8.3 Key Financial Summary

12.9 Waters Corporation

12.9.1 Business Overview

12.9.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.9.3 Key Financial Summary

12.10 HORIBA Ltd.

12.10.1 Business overview

12.10.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.10.3 Key financial summary

12.11 Mettler-Toledo International Inc.

12.11.1 Business Overview

12.11.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.11.3 Key Financial Summary

12.12 Agilent Technologies Inc.

12.12.1 Business overview

12.12.2 Product and service offerings

12.12.3 Key Financial Summary

12.13 Corning Incorporated

12.13.1 Business Overview

12.13.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.13.3 Key Financial Summary

12.14 AMETEK Inc.

12.14.1 Business Overview

12.14.2 Product and Service Offerings

12.14.3 Key Financial Summary

Chapter 13. Appendix

13.1 Abbreviations

13.2 Sources and References

13.3 Related Reports

 

List of Tables

 

TABLE 1 ANALYSIS PERIOD OF THE STUDY

TABLE 2 DRIVERS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 3 RESTRAINTS FOR THE MARKET: IMPACT ANALYSIS

TABLE 4 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 5 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 6 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 7 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 8 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 9 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 10 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 11 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 12 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 13 GLOBAL LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY REGION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 14 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 15 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 16 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 17 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 18 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 19 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 20 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 21 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 22 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 23 NORTH AMERICA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 24 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 25 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 26 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 27 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 28 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 29 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 30 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 31 U.S. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 32 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 33 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 34 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 35 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 36 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 37 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 38 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 39 CANADA LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 40 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 41 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 42 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 43 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 44 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 45 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 46 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 47 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 48 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 49 EUROPE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY COUNTRY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 50 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 51 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 52 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 53 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 54 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 55 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 56 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 57 GERMANY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 58 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 59 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 60 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 61 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 62 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 63 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 64 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 65 FRANCE LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 66 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 67 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 68 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 69 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 70 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 71 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 72 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 73 U.K. LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 74 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 75 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 76 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 77 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY TECHNOLOGY, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 78 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 79 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY APPLICATION, $M (2025–2030)

TABLE 80 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2019–2024)

TABLE 81 ITALY LABEL-FREE DETECTION TECHNOLOGY MARKET, BY END USER, $M (2025

Place An Order

USD 4900 USD 6400 USD 8400
  • INQUIRE BEFORE PURCHASE
Connect with our sales team
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
Customized Report Solution

Get a bespoke market intelligence solution

  • Buy report sections that meet your requirements
  • Get the report customized as per your needs
  • Request Customized Report
Our Client Partners
Client
Share this report

Want a report tailored exactly to your business strategy?

Request Customization

Want an insight-rich discussion with the report author?

Speak to Analyst
 
We are committed to ensuring the highest level of client satisfaction
Quality Acknowledgement
Quality Acknowledgement

Our dedication to providing the most-accurate market information has earned us verification by Dun & Bradstreet (D&B). We strive for quality checking of the highest level to enable data-driven decision making for you

Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Reach Us
Reach Us Whenever You Need

With 24/7 research support, we ensure that the wheels of your business never stop turning. Don’t let time stand in your way. Get all your queries answered with a simple phone call or email, as and when required

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Make An Enquiry
  • Request Free Sample
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy