Logo - P&S Intelligence
  • Home
  • Report Store
    • Report Store
      • Consumer Products
      • Life Sciences
      • ICT and Media
      • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Chemicals and Materials
      • Automotive and Transportation
      • Power and Energy
      • Heating & Cooling
      • Aerospace & Defense
      • Construction & Heavy Machinery
    • Back
  • Services
  • Knowledge Center
    • Knowledge Center
      • Press Journals
      • Blogs
      • Case Studies
    • Back
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
Healthcare EDI Market

Available Format: PDF

  • Get Free Sample
  • Make an Inquiry
  • Home
  • Life Sciences
  • Healthcare EDI Market

Global Healthcare EDI Market Size, Share, Development, Growth and Demand Forecast to 2030

  • Published: July 2017
  • Report Code: 11094
  • Available Format: PDF
  • Report Description
  • Table of Contents
  • Request Free Sample

Chapter 1. Research Background

1.1. Research Objectives

1.2. Market Definition

1.3. Research Scope

1.3.1. Market Segmentation by Component

1.3.2. Market Segmentation by Delivery Mode

1.3.3. Market Segmentation by Transaction Type

1.3.4. Market Segmentation by End User

1.3.5. Market Segmentation by Geography

1.3.6. Analysis Period

1.3.7. Market Data Reporting Unit

1.3.7.1. Value

1.4. Key Stakeholders

Chapter 2. Research Methodology

2.1. Secondary Research

2.2. Primary Research

2.2.1. Breakdown of Primary Research Respondents

2.2.1.1. By region

2.2.1.2. By industry participants

2.2.1.3. By company type

2.3. Market Size Estimation

2.4. Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation

2.5. Assumptions for the Study

Chapter 3. Executive Summary

Chapter 4. Introduction

4.1. Market Segmentation

4.1.1. Overview by Component

4.1.1.1. Services

4.1.1.2. Solutions

4.1.2. Overview by Delivery Mode

4.1.2.1. Web & cloud-based EDI

4.1.2.2. EDI van

4.1.2.3. Point-to-point EDI

4.1.2.4. Mobile EDI

4.1.3. Overview by Transaction Type

4.1.3.1. Claims management

4.1.3.1.1. Claims submission

4.1.3.1.2. Claim status

4.1.3.1.3. Eligibility verification

4.1.3.1.4. Payment remittance

4.1.3.1.5. Referral certification & authorization

4.1.3.1.6. Claim payments

4.1.3.1.7. Others

4.1.3.2. Healthcare supply chain

4.1.4. Overview by End User

4.1.4.1. Healthcare providers

4.1.4.2. Healthcare payers

4.1.4.3. Medical device & pharmaceutical industries

4.1.4.4. Pharmacies

4.2. Market Dynamics

4.2.1. Trends

4.2.2. Drivers

4.2.2.1. Impact analysis of drivers on market forecast

4.2.3. Restraints

4.2.3.1. Impact analysis of restraints on market forecast

4.2.4. Opportunities

4.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

Chapter 5. Market Size and Forecast by Component

5.1. Services

5.2. Solutions

Chapter 6. Market Size and Forecast by Delivery Mode

6.1. Web & Cloud-Based EDI

6.2. EDI VAN

6.3. Point-to-Point EDI

6.4. Mobile EDI

Chapter 7. Market Size and Forecast by Transaction Type

7.1. Claims Management

7.1.1. Claims Submission

7.1.2. Claim Status

7.1.3. Eligibility Verification

7.1.4. Payment Remittance

7.1.5. Referral Certification & Authorization

7.1.6. Claim Payments

7.2. Healthcare Supply Chain

Chapter 8. Market Size and Forecast by End User

8.1. Healthcare Providers

8.2. Healthcare Payers

8.3. Medical Device & Pharmaceutical Industries

8.4. Pharmacies

Chapter 9. Market Size and Forecast by Geography

9.1. North America Healthcare EDI Market

9.1.1. By Component

9.1.2. By Delivery Mode

9.1.3. By Transaction Type

9.1.4. By End User

9.1.5. By Country – The U.S. and Canada

9.2. Europe Healthcare EDI Market

9.2.1. By Component

9.2.2. By Delivery Mode

9.2.3. By Transaction Type

9.2.4. By End User

9.2.5. By Country – Germany, the U.K., France, Italy, Spain and Rest of Europe

9.3. Asia-Pacific Healthcare EDI Market

9.3.1. By Component

9.3.2. By Delivery Mode

9.3.3. By Transaction Type

9.3.4. By End User

9.3.5. By Country –China, India, Japan, and Rest of Asia-Pacific

9.4. Latin America Healthcare EDI Market

9.4.1. By Component

9.4.2. By Delivery Mode

9.4.3. By Transaction Type

9.4.4. By End User

9.4.5. By Country – Brazil, Mexico and Rest of Latin America

9.5. Middle East & Africa (MEA) Healthcare EDI Market

9.5.1. By Component

9.5.2. By Delivery Mode

9.5.3. By Transaction Type

9.5.4. By End User

Chapter 10. Competitive Landscape

10.1. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players

10.2. Global Strategic Developments

Chapter 11. Company Profiles

11.1. GE Healthcare

11.1.1. Business Overview

11.1.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.1.3. Key Financial Summary

11.1.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.2. Cognizant Technology Corporation

11.2.1. Business Overview

11.2.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.2.3. Key Financial Summary

11.2.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.3. Cerner Corporation

11.3.1. Business Overview

11.3.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.3.3. Key Financial Summary

11.3.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.4. Axway Software SA

11.4.1. Business Overview

11.4.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.4.3. Key Financial Summary

11.4.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.5. Dell Technologies Inc.

11.5.1. Business Overview

11.5.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.5.3. Key Financial Summary

11.5.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.6. Synnex Corporation

11.6.1. Business Overview

11.6.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.6.3. Key Financial Summary

11.6.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.7. McKesson Corporation

11.7.1. Business Overview

11.7.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.7.3. Key Financial Summary

11.7.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.8. Allscripts Healthcare Solutions Inc.

11.8.1. Business Overview

11.8.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.8.3. Key Financial Summary

11.8.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.9. SSI Group, LLC

11.9.1. Business Overview

11.9.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.9.3. Key Financial Summary

11.9.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.10. Comarch SA

11.10.1. Business Overview

11.10.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.10.3. Key Financial Summary

11.10.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.11. Optum Inc.

11.11.1. Business Overview

11.11.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.11.3. Key Financial Summary

11.11.4. Strategic Growth Plan

11.12. Quality Systems Inc.

11.12.1. Business Overview

11.12.2. Product and Service Offerings

11.12.3. Key Financial Summary

11.12.4. Strategic Growth Plan

*Note: Key financial summary and strategic growth plan will be provided on best effort basis and is subject to availability during primary and secondary research.

Chapter 12. Appendix

12.1. Abbreviations

Place An Order

USD 4900 USD 6400 USD 8400
  • INQUIRE BEFORE PURCHASE
Connect with our sales team
  • +91 93541 34657
  • [email protected]
Customized Report Solution

Get a bespoke market intelligence solution

  • Buy report sections that meet your requirements
  • Get the report customized as per your needs
  • Request Customized Report
Our Client Partners
Client
Share this report

Want a report tailored exactly to your business strategy?

Request Customization

Want an insight-rich discussion with the report author?

Speak to Analyst
 
We are committed to ensuring the highest level of client satisfaction
Quality Acknowledgement
Quality Acknowledgement

Our dedication to providing the most-accurate market information has earned us verification by Dun & Bradstreet (D&B). We strive for quality checking of the highest level to enable data-driven decision making for you

Unmatched Standards
Unmatched Standards

Our insights into the minutest levels of the markets, including the latest trends and competitive landscape, give you all the answers you need to take your business to new heights

Reach Us
Reach Us Whenever You Need

With 24/7 research support, we ensure that the wheels of your business never stop turning. Don’t let time stand in your way. Get all your queries answered with a simple phone call or email, as and when required

Data Security
Complete Data Security

We take a cautious approach to protecting your personal and confidential information. Trust is the strongest bond that connects us and our clients, and trust we build by complying with all international and domestic data protection and privacy laws

  • Make An Enquiry
  • Request Free Sample
Connect with us
Quick Links
  • Research Methodology
  • Career
  • Media Citations
  • FAQs
  • Events and Conferences
Find Help
  • How to Order
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Sitemap
24/7 Customer Support
  • India: +91 93541 34657
  • For business enquiries - [email protected]
  • For career enquiries - [email protected]
  • Dun-Verified
  • Paypal-Secure

©2026 P&S Intelligence. All Rights Reserved.

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing to use this site you consent to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy